Our Lady of Lourdes Choir

Scores and Recordings, Ordinary 28C-Christmas Day 2016

Rehearsal Grid

Repertoire List-October

10/8/16-OT 28C-5:00 PM Mass (4:00 PM Call)

Introit: Si iniquitates (SA)

Psalm: Psalm 98, Parry

Offertory Anthem: With a Voice of Singing, Shaw

Communio: Aufer a me (SA)

Communion Anthem: Cantate Domino, Hassler

10/16/16-OT 29C-8:30 AM Mass (7:30 AM Call)

Introit: Ego clamavi (TB)

Psalm: Psalm 121, Wesley

Offertory Anthem: He Watching Over Israel, Mendelssohn

Communio: Domine Dominus (TB)

Communion Anthem: Notre Père, Duruflé

10/23/16-OT 30C-11:00 AM Mass (10:00 AM Call)

Introit: Laetetur cor (SA)

Psalm: Psalm 34, Hopkins

Offertory Anthem:Give Almes of thy Goods, Tye

Communio: Laetabimur (SA)

Communion Anthem (Quartet only): The Pharisee and the Publican, Schutz

10/30/16-OT 31C-11:00 AM Mass (10:00 AM Call)

Introit: Misereris Omnium (TB)

Psalm: Psalm 145, Marsh

Offertory Anthem: Psalm 150, Franck

Communio: Notas Mihi (TB)

Communion Anthem (Quartet only): Ave Verum Corpus, Byrd

11/1/16-All Saints-Time TBD

Introit: Gaudeamus (TB)

Offertory Anthem: O Quam Gloriosum, Victoria

Communio: Beati mundo core (TB)

Communion Anthem: The Beatitudes, Proulx

11/6/16-OT 32C-11:00 AM Mass (10:00 AM Call)-DAYLIGHT SAVINGS TIME ENDS-SET CLOCKS BACK!

Introit: Intret oratio mea (SA)

Psalm: Psalm 17, Howells

Offertory Anthem: Locus Iste, Bruckner

Communio: Dominus regit me (SA)

Communion Anthem: Ubi Caritas, Duruflé

11/13/16-OT 33C-11:00 AM Mass (10:00 AM Call)

Introit: Dicit Dominus (TB)

Psalm: Psalm 98, Parry

Offertory Anthem: Exsultate Justi, Viadana

Communio: Amen dico vobis (TB)

Communion Anthem: O Lord, Increase my Faith, Loosemore

11/20/16-Christ the King-11:00 AM Mass (10:00 AM Call)

Introit: Dignus est Agnus (SA)

Psalm: Psalm 122, Thomas Attwood

Offertory Anthem: Christus Vincit, Noyon/Hancock

Communio: Sedebit Dominus (SA)

Communion Anthem: Chantons Victoire, Handel

11/20/16-Advent 1A-11:00 AM Mass (10:00 AM Call)

Introit: Ad te levavi (TB)

Psalm: Psalm 122, Thomas Attwood

Communio: Dominus dabit benignitatem (TB)

The Twelfth Sunday in Ordinary Time ~ June 24 and 25

5:00 PM Katie Vogel ~ 8:30 AM Gemma Shaffer ~ 11:00 AM Steve Hodulik

Responsorial Psalm: Psalm 69, Howells

Communion Antiphon: Qui Vult Venire

The Thirteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time ~ July 1 and 2

5:00 PM Natalia Salemmo  ~ 8:30 AM Steve Hodulik ~ 11:00 AM Scott Senko

Introit: Omnes gentes

Responsorial Psalm: Psalm 89, Turle

Offertory: Sicut in holocausta

Communion Antiphon: Christus Resurgens

The Fourteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time ~ July 8 and 9

5:00 PM Scott Senko ~ 8:30 AM Natalia Salemmo ~ 11:00 AM Alyssa Boehnlein

Introit: Suscepimus

Responsorial Psalm: Psalm 145, Marsh

Offertory: Populum humilem

Communion Antiphon: Gustate et videte

The Fifteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time ~ July 15 and 16

5:00 PM James Smyth ~ 8:30 AM Natalia Salemmo  ~ 11:00 AM Emily Meyer

Responsorial Psalm: Psalm 65, Marsh

Communion Antiphon: Qui Manducat

The Sixteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time ~ July 22 and 23

5:00 PM Choir ~ 8:30 AM Steve Hodulik ~ 11:00 AM Scott Senko

Responsorial Psalm: 

Communion Antiphon: 

The Seventeenth Sunday in Ordinary Time ~ July 29 and 30

5:00 PM Elena Stabile ~ 8:30 AM Elena Stabile ~ 11:00 AM Elena Stabile

Responsorial Psalm: 

Communion Antiphon: 

The Eighteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time ~ August 5 and 6

5:00 PM Emily Meyer ~ 8:30 AM  Katie Vogel ~ 11:00 AM Kayla Fossen

Responsorial Psalm: 

Communion Antiphon: 

The Nineteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time ~ August 12 and 13

5:00 PM John Mikkelson  ~ 8:30 AM Jamie Schmidt   ~ 11:00 AM Alyssa Boehnlein

Responsorial Psalm: 

Communion Antiphon: 

The Twentieth Sunday in Ordinary Time ~ August 19 and 20

5:00 PM Emily Meyer ~ 8:30 AM  Scott Senko ~ 11:00 AM Steve Hodulik

Responsorial Psalm: 

Communion Antiphon: 

The Twenty-First Sunday in Ordinary Time ~ August 26 and 27

5:00 PM John Mikkelson ~ 8:30 AM  Kayla Fossen ~ 11:00 AM Natalia Salemmo

Responsorial Psalm: 

Communion Antiphon: